SCHEDULE

ALL RECREATIONAL SOCCER GAMES

ALL TEAMS | Games | Practice | High School

*******

Appears that the Calendar export from Demosphere is having problems, please view the schedule on Demosphere under your team using this link:

http://maysa.demosphere.com/_element_display/#%2F74602%2Fteams%2Fclub%2F91292841.html%3Frnd%3D1630380236951

******

Here is a snapshot of this weekend:

Home team is listed first for PYSA games

Need to see more details or import the calendar.

Click here to view the Demosphere club listings. Click on the team name to view the schedule, and then click on Calendar to get the calendar web address.  You can click on the location to bring up a map for the field location for that game.

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 10/01
Sunday 10/02
Monday 10/03
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Black/Orange Crush U9/U10
    (prac) Black/Orange Crush U9/U10
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 10/04
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Mount Horeb (Home)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Mount Horeb (Home)
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Match Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Mount Horeb

  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Mount Horeb (Home)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Mount Horeb (Home)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Match Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Mount Horeb

Wednesday 10/05
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Black/Orange Crush U9/U10
    (prac) Black/Orange Crush U9/U10
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday 10/06
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Watertown (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Watertown (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Match Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Watertown

  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Watertown (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Watertown (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Match Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Watertown Comments: Senior Night

Friday 10/07
Saturday 10/08
Sunday 10/09
Monday 10/10
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Black/Orange Crush U9/U10
    (prac) Black/Orange Crush U9/U10
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 10/11
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Baraboo High School Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Baraboo High School Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Conference Championship – West Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Baraboo High School Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools

  • 5:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    Type: Conference Championship – West Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools

  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Conference Championship – West Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools

  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Soccer: Boys JV vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Conference Championship – West Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools

  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Baraboo High School Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Baraboo High School Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Conference Championship – West Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Baraboo High School Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools Comments: All tickets are $5. Cash sales available at the gate. Digital tickets also available.

  • 7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

    Type: Conference Championship – West Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Conference Championship – West Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools (Away)
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    Type: Conference Championship – West Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Reedsburg Sauk Prairie>Multiple Schools

Wednesday 10/12
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Black/Orange Crush U9/U10
    (prac) Black/Orange Crush U9/U10
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Thursday 10/13
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 6:45 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Wisconsin Dells (Away)
    Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Portage/Poynette vs. Wisconsin Dells (Away)
    6:45 pm – 6:45 pm

    Type: Game Opponent: Portage/Poynette vs. Wisconsin Dells

Friday 10/14
Saturday 10/15
Sunday 10/16
Monday 10/17
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    (prac) Roaring Thunder U11/U12 Boys
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday 10/18
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday 10/19
Thursday 10/20
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    (prac) Northern Saints U13/U14 Girls
    5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    (prac) Sand Devils U13/U13
    5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday 10/21
Saturday 10/22
Sunday 10/23
Monday 10/24
Tuesday 10/25
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Wednesday 10/26
Thursday 10/27
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    (prac) Raging Fire U9/U10
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    (prac) River Eagles U11/U12 Girls
    5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday 10/28
Saturday 10/29
Sunday 10/30
Monday 10/31

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 11/01
Wednesday 11/02
Thursday 11/03
Friday 11/04
Saturday 11/05
Sunday 11/06
Monday 11/07
Tuesday 11/08
Wednesday 11/09
Thursday 11/10
Friday 11/11
Saturday 11/12
Sunday 11/13
Monday 11/14
Tuesday 11/15
Wednesday 11/16
Thursday 11/17
Friday 11/18
Saturday 11/19
Sunday 11/20
Monday 11/21
Tuesday 11/22
Wednesday 11/23
Thursday 11/24
Friday 11/25
Saturday 11/26
Sunday 11/27
Monday 11/28
Tuesday 11/29
Wednesday 11/30

No events.

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 12/01
Friday 12/02
Saturday 12/03
Sunday 12/04
Monday 12/05
Tuesday 12/06
Wednesday 12/07
Thursday 12/08
Friday 12/09
Saturday 12/10
Sunday 12/11
Monday 12/12
Tuesday 12/13
Wednesday 12/14
Thursday 12/15
Friday 12/16
Saturday 12/17
Sunday 12/18
Monday 12/19
Tuesday 12/20
Wednesday 12/21
Thursday 12/22
Friday 12/23
Saturday 12/24
Sunday 12/25
Monday 12/26
Tuesday 12/27
Wednesday 12/28
Thursday 12/29
Friday 12/30
Saturday 12/31

No events.

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 01/01
Monday 01/02
Tuesday 01/03
Wednesday 01/04
Thursday 01/05
Friday 01/06
Saturday 01/07
Sunday 01/08
Monday 01/09
Tuesday 01/10
Wednesday 01/11
Thursday 01/12
Friday 01/13
Saturday 01/14
Sunday 01/15
Monday 01/16
Tuesday 01/17
Wednesday 01/18
Thursday 01/19
Friday 01/20
Saturday 01/21
Sunday 01/22
Monday 01/23
Tuesday 01/24
Wednesday 01/25
Thursday 01/26
Friday 01/27
Saturday 01/28
Sunday 01/29
Monday 01/30
Tuesday 01/31

No events.

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 02/01
Thursday 02/02
Friday 02/03
Saturday 02/04
Sunday 02/05
Monday 02/06
Tuesday 02/07
Wednesday 02/08
Thursday 02/09
Friday 02/10
Saturday 02/11
Sunday 02/12
Monday 02/13
Tuesday 02/14
Wednesday 02/15
Thursday 02/16
Friday 02/17
Saturday 02/18
Sunday 02/19
Monday 02/20
Tuesday 02/21
Wednesday 02/22
Thursday 02/23
Friday 02/24
Saturday 02/25
Sunday 02/26
Monday 02/27
Tuesday 02/28

No events.

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 03/01
Thursday 03/02
Friday 03/03
Saturday 03/04
Sunday 03/05
Monday 03/06
Tuesday 03/07
Wednesday 03/08
Thursday 03/09
Friday 03/10
Saturday 03/11
Sunday 03/12
Monday 03/13
Tuesday 03/14
Wednesday 03/15
Thursday 03/16
Friday 03/17
Saturday 03/18
Sunday 03/19
Monday 03/20
Tuesday 03/21
Wednesday 03/22
Thursday 03/23
Friday 03/24
Saturday 03/25
Sunday 03/26
Monday 03/27
Tuesday 03/28
Wednesday 03/29
Thursday 03/30
Friday 03/31

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 04/01
Sunday 04/02
Monday 04/03
Tuesday 04/04
Wednesday 04/05
Thursday 04/06
Friday 04/07
Saturday 04/08
Sunday 04/09
Monday 04/10
Tuesday 04/11
Wednesday 04/12
Thursday 04/13
Friday 04/14
Saturday 04/15
Sunday 04/16
Monday 04/17
Tuesday 04/18
Wednesday 04/19
Thursday 04/20
Friday 04/21
Saturday 04/22
Sunday 04/23
Monday 04/24
Tuesday 04/25
Wednesday 04/26
Thursday 04/27
Friday 04/28
Saturday 04/29
Sunday 04/30

No events.

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 05/01
Tuesday 05/02
Wednesday 05/03
Thursday 05/04
Friday 05/05
Saturday 05/06
Sunday 05/07
Monday 05/08
Tuesday 05/09
Wednesday 05/10
Thursday 05/11
Friday 05/12
Saturday 05/13
Sunday 05/14
Monday 05/15
Tuesday 05/16
Wednesday 05/17
Thursday 05/18
Friday 05/19
Saturday 05/20
Sunday 05/21
Monday 05/22
Tuesday 05/23
Wednesday 05/24
Thursday 05/25
Friday 05/26
Saturday 05/27
Sunday 05/28
Monday 05/29
Tuesday 05/30
Wednesday 05/31

No events.

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 06/01
Friday 06/02
Saturday 06/03
Sunday 06/04
Monday 06/05
Tuesday 06/06
Wednesday 06/07
Thursday 06/08
Friday 06/09
Saturday 06/10
Sunday 06/11
Monday 06/12
Tuesday 06/13
Wednesday 06/14
Thursday 06/15
Friday 06/16
Saturday 06/17
Sunday 06/18
Monday 06/19
Tuesday 06/20
Wednesday 06/21
Thursday 06/22
Friday 06/23
Saturday 06/24
Sunday 06/25
Monday 06/26
Tuesday 06/27
Wednesday 06/28
Thursday 06/29
Friday 06/30

No events.

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 07/01
Sunday 07/02
Monday 07/03
Tuesday 07/04
Wednesday 07/05
Thursday 07/06
Friday 07/07
Saturday 07/08
Sunday 07/09
Monday 07/10
Tuesday 07/11
Wednesday 07/12
Thursday 07/13
Friday 07/14
Saturday 07/15
Sunday 07/16
Monday 07/17
Tuesday 07/18
Wednesday 07/19
Thursday 07/20
Friday 07/21
Saturday 07/22
Sunday 07/23
Monday 07/24
Tuesday 07/25
Wednesday 07/26
Thursday 07/27
Friday 07/28
Saturday 07/29
Sunday 07/30
Monday 07/31

No events.

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 08/01
Wednesday 08/02
Thursday 08/03
Friday 08/04
Saturday 08/05
Sunday 08/06
Monday 08/07
Tuesday 08/08
Wednesday 08/09
Thursday 08/10
Friday 08/11
Saturday 08/12
Sunday 08/13
Monday 08/14
Tuesday 08/15
Wednesday 08/16
Thursday 08/17
Friday 08/18
Saturday 08/19
Sunday 08/20
Monday 08/21
Tuesday 08/22
Wednesday 08/23
Thursday 08/24
Friday 08/25
Saturday 08/26
Sunday 08/27
Monday 08/28
Tuesday 08/29
Wednesday 08/30
Thursday 08/31

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 09/01
Saturday 09/02
Sunday 09/03
Monday 09/04
Tuesday 09/05
Wednesday 09/06
Thursday 09/07
Friday 09/08
Saturday 09/09
Sunday 09/10
Monday 09/11
Tuesday 09/12
Wednesday 09/13
Thursday 09/14
Friday 09/15
Saturday 09/16
Sunday 09/17
Monday 09/18
Tuesday 09/19
Wednesday 09/20
Thursday 09/21
Friday 09/22
Saturday 09/23
Sunday 09/24
Monday 09/25
Tuesday 09/26
Wednesday 09/27
Thursday 09/28
Friday 09/29
Saturday 09/30

No events.

Recreational Soccer Practice Schedule – TBD

Tentative schedule for starting practice for recreational soccer will be the week of March 28th, weather and field conditions permitting.  Email confirmations will be sent out as we get closer to starting. Please check with your coaches.

U6-U8 schedule

Tentative schedule for the mini program will be April 26th through May 26th, on Tuesdays and Thursdays 5:00-6:00.  There will be a total of 10 sessions.

High School Practice and Games